southern african rarity photographs
 

Common name: Common Redshank

Scientific name: Tringa totanus

Date of sighting: 05 February 2011

Number of individuals present: 1

Locality: Geelbek, West Coast National Park

Province / Country: Western Cape, South Africa

Photographer: John Graham

 

 
 
 
 

Home | What's New? | Endemic Birding | Pelagic Birding| Seasonality Tables | Checklists
Taxonomy | ID Issues | Rarities | Twitching | Listing | Birding Listservers | Links

About Us | Contact Us

Pelagic Trip Schedules | Booking Form | Preparing for a pelagic trip
Endemic Bird Guiding | Other Services

Copyright © 2000 ZEST for BIRDS. All rights reserved.
Designed, constructed and maintained by © ZEST for BIRDS and © Spyderweb Design